Election Results

0
2215

US REP 6TH DIST                                     VOTES

Andy Barr                                                                147536
Amy McGrath                                                           138852
Frank Harris                                                              2,072

STATE SENATE 34TH DISTRICT

Jared K. Carpenter                                                 20,306
Susan Byrne Haddix                                                  13,292

STATE REP 71ST DISTRICT

R. Travis Brenda                                                      3,985
Mary J. Renfro                                                          1,736

STATE REP 73RD DISTRICT

Les Yates                                                                 1,785
Pat Banks                                                                   953

STATE REP 81ST DISTRICT

Deanna L. Frazier                                                  8,111
Morgan H. Eaves                                                      8,087

STATE REP 89TH DISTRICT

Robert Goforth                                                         5,465
Kelly Smith                                                               2,826

STATE REP 91ST DISTRICT

Gary “Toby” Herald                                                   458
Cluster Howard                                                           180

RICHMOND MAYOR

Jim Newby                                                                 4,000
Robert R Blythe                                                       4,661

RICHMOND CITY COMM

Ed McDaniel                                                             3,827
David Johnson                                                          3,325
Jason B. Morgan                                                      4,247
Jacob Grant                                                              3,415
Chris Childers                                                           3,006
Mike Brewer                                                             3,998
Tyler Johnson                                                            3,065
Michael F. Bryant                                                       2,816

BEREA MAYOR

Charles Arnold                                                           1,472
Bruce Fraley                                                             2,420
Steven Connelly                                                         1,553

CIRCUIT CLERK

David M. Fernandez                                              16,760
Allee Combs Whicker                                               16,359

PVA

Gary Curry                                                              15,923
Billy Ackerman                                                     17,154

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Jennie Haymond                                                   18,471
Robert Jennings                                                       15,301

COUNTY CLERK

Kenny Barger                                                          26,790

SHERIFF

Richard “Rick” Johnson                                            12,584
Mike Coyle                                                             21,007

JAILER

Steve Tussey                                                        17,497
Doug Thomas                                                         15,720

CORONER

Jimmy Cornelison                                                  25,298

SURVEYOR

Stuart W. Spencer                                                 25,060

MAGISTRATE 1ST DISTRICT

Robert “Bob” New                                                   3,571
Larry L Combs                                                       4,422

CONSTABLE 1ST DISTRICT

Dustin D. Sweet                                                   4,475
Arliss Huff                                                              3,271

MAGISTRATE 2ND DISTRICT

Roger D. Barger                                                   4,738
Scott Johnson                                                         3,851
Joshua Cheeks                                                          495

CONSTABLE 2ND DISTRICT

Steven J. Kelly                                                     4,911
Willard Reardon                                                      3,843

MAGISTRATE 3RD DISTRICT

Billy Ray Hughes                                                     3,928
John C Tudor                                                        4,022

CONSTABLE 3RD DISTRICT

Bruce A. Thomas                                                   5,538

MAGISTRATE 4TH DISTRICT

Tom Botkin                                                           4,836
Debbie Vescio                                                        3,459

CONSTABLE 4TH DISTRICT

Paul Powell                                                         4,433
Josh A. Thomas                                                     3,499

BEREA CITY COUNCIL

Emily LaDouceur                                                    2,522
Ronnie Terrill                                                          2,806
John Payne                                                            2,661
Jim Davis                                                              2,889
Jerry Little                                                             2,697
Darnell Martin                                                        2,342
David Rowlette                                                       2,438
Cora Jane Wilson                                                    2,988
Vincent Owen Gwin                                                 1,058
Virginia Bland                                                         2,245
Stephen Caudill                                                     3,312
Ed LaFontaine                                                         1,860
Sune Frederiksen                                                    2,259

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
5TH DISTRICT

1ST DIV- Pamela R. Goodwine                               12,374
1ST DIV- Rob Johnson                                        13,926

COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD

Brandon L. Rutherford Dist. 3                                 2,727
Elizabeth L. Logan Dist. 3                                       2,538
Wayne Renfro Dist. 4                                               340
Lori Linville Cobb Dist. 4                                    1,198
Brandy Winkler Dist. 4                                           1,180

BEREA IND SCHOOL BOARD

Tom McCay                                                           1,046
Jeff From                                                              1,039
Jacqueline Burnside                                            1,662
Della M. Justice                                                     1,225

ESTILL CO. RESULTS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Gary Toby Herald                                                3,158
Cluster Howard                                                     2,036

COMMONWEALTH ATTORNEY

Heather Combs                                                   4,165

CIRCUIT CLERK

Stephanie Brinegar                                            4,478

PVA

Jeff Hix                                                               3,994

COUNTY JUDGE

Donnie Watson                                                  3,379
Rhonda Childers                                                  2,058

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Rodney David                                                     2,555
Jason Riley                                                        2,830

COUNTY CLERK

Brian Crowe                                                      3,673
Felicia Campbell                                                 1,796

SHERIFF

Ken White                                                         2,601
Christopher Fynn                                             2,838

JAILER

Beverly Morris                                                 2,996
Larry Stewart                                                    2,416

CORONER

Anthony Murphy                                              4,604

COUNTY SURVEYOR

Justin M. Rogers                                              3,637

MAGISTRATES

Paul Tipton                                                       1,214
Otis Freeman                                                        633

CONSTABLE

Paul JP Barnes                                                  1,507

JUSTICE OF S COURT

Debra Lambert                                                   3,290
Dan Ballou                                                             818

DISTRICT JUDGE

William Bo. Leach                                                   385

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION

Danny Click                                                         3,339
Jack Stickney                                                       2,033