Full List of Candidates for All 2018 Local Elections

0
4226

MADISON COUNTY

COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE

Reagan Taylor

Republican

Aubrey Maffett

Democrat

MAGISTRATE 1

Larry L. Combs

Democrat

Robert “Bob” New

Republican

MAGISTRATE 2

Roger D. Barger

Republican

Scott Johnson

Democrat

Shane Patrick O’Donley

Republican

Bruce W. Barnes

Democrat

MAGISTRATE 3

John C. Tudor

Democrat

Billy Ray Hughes

Republican

MAGISTRATE 4

Tom Botkin

Republican

Greg King

Republican

Debbie Vescio

Democrat

Donnie Weitkamp

Democrat

SHERIFF

Mike Coyle

Democrat

Richard “Rick” Johnson

Republican

Irving Whicker

Republican

COUNTY CLERK

Kenny Barger

Republican

PVA

Billy Ackerman

Democrat

Gary Curry

Republican

Chris West

Democrat

CORONER

Jimmy Cornelison

Democrat

CONSTABLE 1

Arliss Huff

Democrat

Elbert (Allen) Wolfinbarger

Democrat

Dustin D. Sweet

Republican102

CONSTABLE 2

Steven J. Kelly

Republican

Willard Reardon

Democrat

Greg Hendrix

Republican

CONSTABLE 3

Bruce A. Thomas

Democrat

CONSTABLE 4

Paul Powell

Republican

Brian A. Hyatt

Republican

Josh A. Thomas

Democrat

RICHMOND CITY COMM

Kenneth Lee DeGrant III

NP

Ed McDaniel

NP

David Johnson

NP

Jason B. Morgan

NP

Jacob Grant

NP

Chris Childers

NP

Devon Rosenblatt

NP

Mike Brewer

NP

Ronald Gosses

NP

Tyler Johnson

NP

Michael F. Bryant

NP

RICHMOND MAYOR

Jim Newby

NP

Robert R Blythe

NP

BEREA CITY COUNCIL

Emily LaDouceur

NP

BEREA MAYOR

Charles Arnold

NP

JAILER

Steve Tussey

Republican

Steve “Hollywood” Gregg

Republican

Doug Thomas

Democrat

Everett King

Republican

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Jud Patterson

Republican

Robert Jennings

Democrat

Tyler Frazier

Democrat

Jennie Haymond

Republican

SURVEYOR

Stuart W. Spencer

Republican

CIRCUIT CLERK

Allee Combs Whicker

Democrat

David M. Fernandez

Republican

ESTILL COUNTY

Circuit Court Clerk

Stephanie L. Brinegar
Republican

Sharla K. Plowman
Republican

City Council

Derrick L. Munice
Democrat

Glenwood Tipton
Republican

William T. (Tim) Burkhart
Republican

Constable

Paul J P Barnes
Republican

Jerry Goosey
Republican

Billy Goosey
Democrat

Charles “JR” Spicer
Republican

Thomas Mullen
Republican

Floyd Edmonson
Democrat

Jackie R. Rogers
Republican

Ricky Williams
Democrat

Herman C. Price Jr
Republican

Richard M Goosey
Democrat

Coroner

Anthony B. Murphy
Republican

County Attorney

Rodney G. Davis
Republican

County Clerk

Felicia Campbell
Democrat

Elizabeth Walling
Republican

Brian Crowe
Republican

Charleston Jo Neal
Republican

Ernest Morris
Democrat

County Judge – Executive

Kevin Williams
Republican

Thomas Henry Hart
Republican

Dwight Richardson
Republican

Rhonda S. Childers
Democrat

Gary Powell
Republican

Jailer

Beverly Morris
Republican

Larry Stewart
Democrat

Magistrate

William Eldridge
Republican

Gerry Flannery
Republican

Holden Hardy
Democrat

Gary Robinson
Democrat

Melvin Fields
Republican

Roy Lee Embs
Democrat

Douglas Dooley
Democrat

Paul Tipton
Republican

Earl Young Jr.
Republican

Michael Abney
Democrat

Bobby Snowden
Democrat

Donald Bradley
Republican

Mayor

Tommy Joe Bryant
Republican

James Gross
Republican

PVA

Jeff Hix
Democrat

Sheriff

Christopher Flynn
Democrat

Terry Carroll
Democrat

Teddy Hunt
Democrat

Russell Morris Jr
Republican

Ken White
Republican

Kevin Chaney
Republican

Surveyor

Justin Rogers
Democrat